Emergency: 911

Organization

  • Organization

    Click here to learn more

    Sheriff
    Administration
    • Charles Swingler
      Chief Deputy / Major
    • Bonnie Gordon
      Administrative Assistant/Supervisor
    • Debbie Bunch
      Administrative Assistant
    • Jeannette Laidler
      Records Secretary
    • Michelle Wyant
      Records Specialist
    Field Operations and Criminal Investigations
    • David Roach
      Captain
      General Instructor
    Field Operations Division
    • Michael Martin
      Captain
      Accreditation and Program Manager
    • Kevin Freid
      Lieutenant
      General & Radar Instructor
    • Josh White
      First Sergeant
      General Instructor
    • Paul Lester
      Sergeant
    • Gregg Stang
      Sergeant
    • Matthew Strawser
      Sergeant
    • Stedman Batten
      Deputy
    • Jeff Carpenter
      Deputy
    • Milton Chen
      Deputy
      General & Firearms Instructor
    • Matthew Collier
      Deputy
    • Mark Gresham
      Deputy
    • Christopher Leake
      Deputy
    • Betty Long
      Deputy
      K-9 Officer
    • Reade Marchette
      Deputy
      General & Firearms Instructor
    • Omar Marion
      Deputy
    • Brian Shifflett
      Deputy
    • Keith Dean
      (PT) Deputy
    • Pete Farrell
      (PT) Deputy
      Tactical Training Officer
    • Roy Jones
      (PT) Court Security
    • Brian Morris
      (PT) Deputy
    • Robert Ray Roberts
      (PT) Deputy
    • Joel Sullivan
      (PT) Deputy
    • Ian Collier
      Deputy – Auxiliary
    • Michael Pappas
      Deputy – Auxiliary
    • Tiffiney Sims
      Deputy – Auxiliary
    • Lee Wietz
      Deputy – Auxiliary
    • D.E. Williams
      Deputy – Auxiliary
      General & Firearms Instructor
    School Resource Officers
    • Barry Leake
      Sergeant
      General & Firearms Instructor
    • Joshua Conley
      Deputy
    • David Payne
      Deputy
      General, Firearms &
      Defensive Tactics Instructor
    Criminal Investigations Division
    • Rodney Snead
      Sergeant
    • Tanner Harvey
      Investigator
    • Scott Murphy
      Investigator
    • Jason Tooley
      Investigator
    • Linda Jenkins
      (PT) Investigator
    • Lonnie Tuthill
      (PT) Investigator
      Evidence Technician
      General Instructor
    Animal Control Unit
    • Tim Proffitt
      Animal Control Officer
    • Dekota Johnson
      (PT) Animal Control Officer
    • Kaitlyn Schmitt
      (PT) Animal Control Officer
    Communications Division

    • Tami Steighner
      Supervisor
      Sheriff’s Communications
      Training Officer
    • Gary Carpenter
      Sheriff’s Communications
      Training Officer
    • Scotty Batten
      Sheriff’s Communications Officer
    • Lisa Lewis
      E911 Communications Officer
    • Melissa Robertson
      Sheriff’s Communications Officer
    • Cristy Snead
      E911 Communications Officer
    • Chris Robinson
      (PT) E911 Communications Officer
    Victim/Witness Director
    • Kenlyn Snow
    Chaplains
    • Aaron Evans
    • Josh Shifflett

     

IN AN EMERGENCY: CALL 911